The Homestead

The Homestead

Located in Glen Arbor, Michigan, The Homestead is a 4-star resort hotel that welcomes guests looking for a practical and pleasant stay. It is also known as The Homestead Glen Arbor. Chic resort with a range of accommodations, plus a spa, pools, eateries & sports facilities.

About The Homestead

Situated 2.6 miles from Glen Arbor, this woodland resort on the beaches of Lake Michigan is 6.3 miles from Sleeping Bear Dunes National Lakeshore.

Housed within 4 distinct lodges, the country-chic rooms feature TVs and minifridges. Some have fireplaces, whirlpool tubs and private decks. Suites add kitchenettes. Individually styled condos and townhouses are also available.

There are 4 dining options, including a sports bar, plus a spa and salon, a fitness center, 2 pools, and sports facilities ranging from tennis and winter sports to golf. There's also a kids' camp and a family entertainment program.

What The Homestead offers

During your stay, you can take advantage of free Wi-Fi.

  • Free Wi-Fi

Guest ratings and reviews

Past visitors have rated The Homestead 4.2 out of 5 across 957 Google reviews, pointing to a consistently positive experience overall.

Location of The Homestead

You will find The Homestead at 1 Woodridge Rd, Glen Arbor, MI 49636. Its location makes it easy to explore Glen Arbor and nearby destinations in Michigan.

Frequently asked questions about The Homestead

Where is The Homestead located?

It is located at 1 Woodridge Rd, Glen Arbor, MI 49636.

What type of accommodation is The Homestead?

It is a 4-star resort hotel in Glen Arbor, Michigan.

Does The Homestead offer free Wi-Fi?

Yes, free Wi-Fi is available to guests.

How is The Homestead rated by guests?

It has a rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 957 reviews on Google.

How can I contact The Homestead?

You can call the property at (231) 334-5000.

Owner

Reviews

Submit a Review

Send reply to a review

Select guests
Select guests
Adults
Children
Infants

October 2026

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
    $0.00
  • 2
    $0.00
  • 3
    $0.00
  • 4
    $0.00
  • 5
    $0.00
  • 6
    $0.00
  • 7
    $0.00
  • 8
    $0.00
  • 9
    $0.00
  • 10
    $0.00
  • 11
    $0.00
  • 12
    $0.00
  • 13
    $0.00
  • 14
    $0.00
  • 15
    $0.00
  • 16
    $0.00
  • 17
    $0.00
  • 18
    $0.00
  • 19
    $0.00
  • 20
    $0.00
  • 21
    $0.00
  • 22
    $0.00
  • 23
    $0.00
  • 24
    $0.00
  • 25
    $0.00
  • 26
    $0.00
  • 27
    $0.00
  • 28
    $0.00
  • 29
    $0.00
  • 30
    $0.00
  • 31
    $0.00

November 2026

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
    $0.00
  • 2
    $0.00
  • 3
    $0.00
  • 4
    $0.00
  • 5
    $0.00
  • 6
    $0.00
  • 7
    $0.00
  • 8
    $0.00
  • 9
    $0.00
  • 10
    $0.00
  • 11
    $0.00
  • 12
    $0.00
  • 13
    $0.00
  • 14
    $0.00
  • 15
    $0.00
  • 16
    $0.00
  • 17
    $0.00
  • 18
    $0.00
  • 19
    $0.00
  • 20
    $0.00
  • 21
    $0.00
  • 22
    $0.00
  • 23
    $0.00
  • 24
    $0.00
  • 25
    $0.00
  • 26
    $0.00
  • 27
    $0.00
  • 28
    $0.00
  • 29
    $0.00
  • 30
    $0.00

December 2026

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
    $0.00
  • 2
    $0.00
  • 3
    $0.00
  • 4
    $0.00
  • 5
    $0.00
  • 6
    $0.00
  • 7
    $0.00
  • 8
    $0.00
  • 9
    $0.00
  • 10
    $0.00
  • 11
    $0.00
  • 12
    $0.00
  • 13
    $0.00
  • 14
    $0.00
  • 15
    $0.00
  • 16
    $0.00
  • 17
    $0.00
  • 18
    $0.00
  • 19
    $0.00
  • 20
    $0.00
  • 21
    $0.00
  • 22
    $0.00
  • 23
    $0.00
  • 24
    $0.00
  • 25
    $0.00
  • 26
    $0.00
  • 27
    $0.00
  • 28
    $0.00
  • 29
    $0.00
  • 30
    $0.00
  • 31
    $0.00

January 2027

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
    $0.00
  • 2
    $0.00
  • 3
    $0.00
  • 4
    $0.00
  • 5
    $0.00
  • 6
    $0.00
  • 7
    $0.00
  • 8
    $0.00
  • 9
    $0.00
  • 10
    $0.00
  • 11
    $0.00
  • 12
    $0.00
  • 13
    $0.00
  • 14
    $0.00
  • 15
    $0.00
  • 16
    $0.00
  • 17
    $0.00
  • 18
    $0.00
  • 19
    $0.00
  • 20
    $0.00
  • 21
    $0.00
  • 22
    $0.00
  • 23
    $0.00
  • 24
    $0.00
  • 25
    $0.00
  • 26
    $0.00
  • 27
    $0.00
  • 28
    $0.00
  • 29
    $0.00
  • 30
    $0.00
  • 31
    $0.00

February 2027

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
    $0.00
  • 2
    $0.00
  • 3
    $0.00
  • 4
    $0.00
  • 5
    $0.00
  • 6
    $0.00
  • 7
    $0.00
  • 8
    $0.00
  • 9
    $0.00
  • 10
    $0.00
  • 11
    $0.00
  • 12
    $0.00
  • 13
    $0.00
  • 14
    $0.00
  • 15
    $0.00
  • 16
    $0.00
  • 17
    $0.00
  • 18
    $0.00
  • 19
    $0.00
  • 20
    $0.00
  • 21
    $0.00
  • 22
    $0.00
  • 23
    $0.00
  • 24
    $0.00
  • 25
    $0.00
  • 26
    $0.00
  • 27
    $0.00
  • 28
    $0.00

March 2027

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
    $0.00
  • 2
    $0.00
  • 3
    $0.00
  • 4
    $0.00
  • 5
    $0.00
  • 6
    $0.00
  • 7
    $0.00
  • 8
    $0.00
  • 9
    $0.00
  • 10
    $0.00
  • 11
    $0.00
  • 12
    $0.00
  • 13
    $0.00
  • 14
    $0.00
  • 15
    $0.00
  • 16
    $0.00
  • 17
    $0.00
  • 18
    $0.00
  • 19
    $0.00
  • 20
    $0.00
  • 21
    $0.00
  • 22
    $0.00
  • 23
    $0.00
  • 24
    $0.00
  • 25
    $0.00
  • 26
    $0.00
  • 27
    $0.00
  • 28
    $0.00
  • 29
    $0.00
  • 30
    $0.00
  • 31
    $0.00

April 2027

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
    $0.00
  • 2
    $0.00
  • 3
    $0.00
  • 4
    $0.00
  • 5
    $0.00
  • 6
    $0.00
  • 7
    $0.00
  • 8
    $0.00
  • 9
    $0.00
  • 10
    $0.00
  • 11
    $0.00
  • 12
    $0.00
  • 13
    $0.00
  • 14
    $0.00
  • 15
    $0.00
  • 16
    $0.00
  • 17
    $0.00
  • 18
    $0.00
  • 19
    $0.00
  • 20
    $0.00
  • 21
    $0.00
  • 22
    $0.00
  • 23
    $0.00
  • 24
    $0.00
  • 25
    $0.00
  • 26
    $0.00
  • 27
    $0.00
  • 28
    $0.00
  • 29
    $0.00
  • 30
    $0.00

May 2027

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
    $0.00
  • 2
    $0.00
  • 3
    $0.00
  • 4
    $0.00
  • 5
    $0.00
  • 6
    $0.00
  • 7
    $0.00
  • 8
    $0.00
  • 9
    $0.00
  • 10
    $0.00
  • 11
    $0.00
  • 12
    $0.00
  • 13
    $0.00
  • 14
    $0.00
  • 15
    $0.00
  • 16
    $0.00
  • 17
    $0.00
  • 18
    $0.00
  • 19
    $0.00
  • 20
    $0.00
  • 21
    $0.00
  • 22
    $0.00
  • 23
    $0.00
  • 24
    $0.00
  • 25
    $0.00
  • 26
    $0.00
  • 27
    $0.00
  • 28
    $0.00
  • 29
    $0.00
  • 30
    $0.00
  • 31
    $0.00

June 2027

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
    $0.00
  • 2
    $0.00
  • 3
    $0.00
  • 4
    $0.00
  • 5
    $0.00
  • 6
    $0.00
  • 7
    $0.00
  • 8
    $0.00
  • 9
    $0.00
  • 10
    $0.00
  • 11
    $0.00
  • 12
    $0.00
  • 13
    $0.00
  • 14
    $0.00
  • 15
    $0.00
  • 16
    $0.00
  • 17
    $0.00
  • 18
    $0.00
  • 19
    $0.00
  • 20
    $0.00
  • 21
    $0.00
  • 22
    $0.00
  • 23
    $0.00
  • 24
    $0.00
  • 25
    $0.00
  • 26
    $0.00
  • 27
    $0.00
  • 28
    $0.00
  • 29
    $0.00
  • 30
    $0.00

July 2027

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
    $0.00
  • 2
    $0.00
  • 3
    $0.00
  • 4
    $0.00
  • 5
    $0.00
  • 6
    $0.00
  • 7
    $0.00
  • 8
    $0.00
  • 9
    $0.00
  • 10
    $0.00
  • 11
    $0.00
  • 12
    $0.00
  • 13
    $0.00
  • 14
    $0.00
  • 15
    $0.00
  • 16
    $0.00
  • 17
    $0.00
  • 18
    $0.00
  • 19
    $0.00
  • 20
    $0.00
  • 21
    $0.00
  • 22
    $0.00
  • 23
    $0.00
  • 24
    $0.00
  • 25
    $0.00
  • 26
    $0.00
  • 27
    $0.00
  • 28
    $0.00
  • 29
    $0.00
  • 30
    $0.00
  • 31
    $0.00

August 2027

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
    $0.00
  • 2
    $0.00
  • 3
    $0.00
  • 4
    $0.00
  • 5
    $0.00
  • 6
    $0.00
  • 7
    $0.00
  • 8
    $0.00
  • 9
    $0.00
  • 10
    $0.00
  • 11
    $0.00
  • 12
    $0.00
  • 13
    $0.00
  • 14
    $0.00
  • 15
    $0.00
  • 16
    $0.00
  • 17
    $0.00
  • 18
    $0.00
  • 19
    $0.00
  • 20
    $0.00
  • 21
    $0.00
  • 22
    $0.00
  • 23
    $0.00
  • 24
    $0.00
  • 25
    $0.00
  • 26
    $0.00
  • 27
    $0.00
  • 28
    $0.00
  • 29
    $0.00
  • 30
    $0.00
  • 31
    $0.00

September 2027

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
    $0.00
  • 2
    $0.00
  • 3
    $0.00
  • 4
    $0.00
  • 5
    $0.00
  • 6
    $0.00
  • 7
    $0.00
  • 8
    $0.00
  • 9
    $0.00
  • 10
    $0.00
  • 11
    $0.00
  • 12
    $0.00
  • 13
    $0.00
  • 14
    $0.00
  • 15
    $0.00
  • 16
    $0.00
  • 17
    $0.00
  • 18
    $0.00
  • 19
    $0.00
  • 20
    $0.00
  • 21
    $0.00
  • 22
    $0.00
  • 23
    $0.00
  • 24
    $0.00
  • 25
    $0.00
  • 26
    $0.00
  • 27
    $0.00
  • 28
    $0.00
  • 29
    $0.00
  • 30
    $0.00

Is this your business?

Claim your business to immediately update business information, respond to reviews, and more!

Send listing report

This is private and won't be shared with the owner.

Your report sucessfully send

Appointments

Nearby Listings

Similar

No similar items were found

Sign in

Send Message

My favorites

Application Form

Claim Business

Share